A-B
Zelda Abeita Kewa Pueblo 201
Michael Adams Hopi 118
Eight Northern Indian Pueblo Council Affordable Care Act Program 415
George Alexander Muscogee (Creek) 108
Orlando Allison Hopi / Gila River 136
Robert Allison Hopi / Gila River 136
Loren Ami Hopi 353
Loren Aragon Acoma Pueblo 412
Julius Badoni Navajo (Diné) 349
Fidel Bahe Navajo (Diné) 427
Eleanor Beck Navajo (Diné) 206
Nanibaa Beck Navajo (Diné) 206
Victor P. Beck Sr. Navajo (Diné) 206
Darryl Dean Begay Navajo (Diné) 120
Frances Nells Begay Navajo (Diné) 205
Lee Begay Navajo (Diné) 207
Nelson Begay Navajo (Diné) 208
Rebecca Begay Navajo (Diné) 120
Shonto Begay Navajo (Diné) 103
Daryl Begaye Navajo (Diné) 209
Vernon Begaye Navajo (Diné) 227
Esther Belin 416
Arland Ben Navajo (Diné) 113
Derek T. Big Day Crow 213
Heywood Big Day Crow 213
Mary Lou Big Day Crow 213
Gene Billie Navajo (Diné) 315
Jolene Bird Santo Domingo Pueblo 210
Beverly Blacksheep Navajo (Diné) 257
Peter Boome Upper Skagit 421
Tatanka Boutique White Bear First Nation / Sakimay 258
Heidi Brandow Navajo (Diné) / Hawaiian 212
Alison Brenmer Tlingit 401
Aaron Brokeshoulder Shawnee 203
Nick Brokeshoulder Hopi 211
Derek “No Sun” Brown Shoshone 101
Frank Buffalo Hyde Nez Perce / Onondaga 107
C
Donovan Cadman Navajo (Diné) 330
Althea Cajero Santo Domingo Pueblo / Acoma Pueblo 400
Anita Cajero Jemez Pueblo 148
Teri Cajero Jemez Pueblo 148
Aaron Cajero Sr. Jemez Pueblo 148
Joe Cajero, Jr. Jemez Pueblo 400
Terrence Campbell Tahltan 301
LaVonne Caté Santo Domingo Pueblo 329
Ricardo Lee Caté Santo Domingo Pueblo 102
Rosey E. Caté Santo Domingo Pueblo 329
Ronald Chee Navajo (Diné) 434
Raymond Chee Sr. Navajo (Diné) 305
C. Maurus Chino Acoma Pueblo 127
Kelly Church Chippewa 409
Kareen Claw San Carlos Apache 216
Monty Claw Navajo (Diné) 216
Farrell Cockrum Blackfeet 220
Melissa Cody Navajo (Diné) 117
Sandra Cohoe Navajo (Diné) 438
Lorenzo Coriz Santo Domingo Pueblo 203
Edison Cummings Navajo (Diné) 417
Del Curfman Crow 108
D-G
Bennard Dallasvuyaoma Pima-Maricopa / Hopi 242
William Darrow Fort Sill Apache 116
Lisa LeFlore Davis Fort Sill Apache 302
Anthony Deiter Cree / Ojibway 230
Kristen B. Dorsey Chickasaw 200
Ishkoten Dougi Jicarilla Apache / Navajo (Diné) 402
Jerry Dunbar Ysleta del Sur Pueblo 223
Bea Duran-Tioux Tesuque Pueblo 224
Rory Erler Chippewa 132
David Farnham Lower Cayuga 115
Thomas Farris Otoe-Missouria / Cherokee 225
Kaa Folwell Santa Clara Pueblo 101
Myron Fowler Navajo (Diné) 410
Aaron Freeland Navajo (Diné) 228
Brian Frejo Pawnee / Seminole 123
Lorraine Gala Lewis Laguna/Taos/Hopi 429
Joselita Galvan Zia Pueblo 126
Ray Duck Garcia San Felipe Pueblo 229
Ryan Gashweseoma Hopi 437
Global Native Project Fort Sill Apache 262
James Goodman Navajo (Diné) 138
Antonio Grant Eastern Band Cherokee / Navajo/Sioux 128
H-I
Sage Hagan Aleut 119
Benson Halwood Navajo (Diné) 250
Starr Hardridge Muscogee (Creek) 125
Lester Harragarra Otoe-Missouria / Kiowa 130
Jimmie Harrison Navajo (Diné) 422
Vernon Haskie Navajo (Diné) 243
Jayden Nicole Hatfield Comanche 130
Ty Headman Navajo (Diné) 232
Marsha Hedrick Choctaw 134
Ronnie Henry Navajo (Diné) 133
Thomas L. Herrera Cochiti Pueblo 233
Tim Herrera Cochiti Pueblo 233
Jonah Hill Hopi / Quechan 236
Rhonda Holy Bear Cheyenne River Sioux 240
Anthony Honahnie Hopi 431
Iva Honyestewa Hopi 111
Lynn Honyestewa Hopi 111
White Bear Hopi Arts Hopi 149
Joseph Hopkins Muscogee (Creek)/Seminole 123
Christopher Hoskie Navajo (Diné) 234
Ivan Howard Navajo (Diné) 238
Patrick Hubbell Navajo (Diné) 414
Terrence Hunt Laguna Pueblo 345
Jerry Ingram Choctaw 112
Sun Rose Iron Shell Oglala Lakota Sioux / Sicangu 114
J-K
Ron Jackson Navajo (Diné) 129
Alex Jacobs Akwesasne Mohawk 435
Duhon James Navajo (Diné) 122
Harrison Jim, Sr. Navajo (Diné) 143
Bruce Joe Navajo (Diné) 300
Cheryl Joe Navajo (Diné) 217
Oreland, Sr. Joe Ute / Navajo (Diné) 231
Orval Joe Southern Ute 423
Oreland Joe, Jr. Navajo (Diné) 231
David John Navajo (Diné) 109
Pete Johnson Navajo (Diné) 312
Tony Jojola Isleta Pueblo 311
Peter Jones Onondaga 313
Robert Eustace Jones Zuni Pueblo 314
Topaz Jones Shoshone / Lummi 337
Darrell Jumbo Navajo (Diné) 425
Marlowe Katoney Navajo (Diné) 336
Aaron Kiyaani Navajo (Diné) 308
D’Armon Kootswatewa Hopi 436
L
Carlos Laate Zia Pueblo 310
Eve “Little Shell” LaFountain Chippewa 411
Stanton Lance Laguna Pueblo 303
Keres Children’s Learning Center Nonprofit 260
Tony Lee Navajo (Diné) 106
Courtney Leonard Shinnecock 107
Alex Lewis Cheyenne River Sioux 317
Monty Little Navajo (Diné) 122
Irene Livingston Navajo (Diné) 253
Jake Livingston Navajo (Diné) / Zuni Pueblo 253
JayJacob Livingston Navajo (Diné) 253
Levon Loncassion Zuni Pueblo 320
Laverne Loretto-Tosa Jemez Pueblo 316
Patta LT Choctaw 321
Carol Lujan Navajo (Diné) 139
Ira Lujan Taos Pueblo 420
Pamela Lujan-Hauer Taos Pueblo 404
Rhett Lynch Navajo (Diné) 142
Lydia Mahle Hopi 322
M
Alex Maldonado Yaqui 252
Nicholas Maldonado Pascua-Yaqui 251
Royce Manuel Akimel O’odham 140
Frances Martinez San Ildefonso Pueblo 328
Jocelyn Martinez Taos Pueblo 141
Marvin Martinez San Ildefonso Pueblo 328
Robert Martinez Arapaho 145
Daniel McCoy Jr. Muscogee(Creek) Potawatomi 337
Elizabeth Medina Zia Pueblo 121
Marcellus Medina Zia Pueblo 121
Melissa Melero Paiute 433
Douglas Miles San Carlos Apache 135
Sam Minkler Navajo (Diné) 428
Toney Mitchell Navajo (Diné) 430
Katrina Mitten Miami Tribe of Oklahoma 306
Alvin Monte Navajo (Diné) 226
Warren Montoya Santa Ana Pueblo 304
Beverly (Bear King) Moran Standing Rock Sioux 241
N-Q
Navajo Nation Museum Navajo (Diné) 261
Wayland Lester Namingha Jr. Hopi 318
Valerie Namoki Hopi Tewa 429
Stan Natchez Shoshone / Paiute 137
Jeremy W. Navenma Hopi 254
Kyle Navenma Hopi 254
L. Eugene Nelson Navajo (Diné) 426
MaryBeth Nelson Cherokee 214
Jennifer Neptune Penobscot 409
Lester Ortiz Navajo (Diné) 323
Jane Osti Cherokee 146
Jilli M. Oyenque Ohkay Owingeh Pueblo 140
Loren Panteah Zuni Pueblo 324
David Pecos Cochiti Pueblo 332
Susan Peebles Red Lake Chippewa 333
Amado Pena, Jr. Pascua-Yaqui 104
Anderson Peynetsa Zuni Pueblo 144
Earl Plummer Navajo (Diné) 215
Vernida Polacca Hopi 118
Christopher Powell Plains Cree 346
Kevin Quannie Hopi / Navajo (Diné) 439
Matthew Quintana Jicarilla Apache 344
Teresa Quintana Kiowa 347
R-S
Tonya June Rafael Navajo (Diné) 202
Martin Red Bear Oglala 259
Adrian Long Reeves Navajo (Diné) 335
Florence Riggs Navajo (Diné) 222
Ashley Roberts Kahsaklahwee Cherokee / Creek 331
Anthony Romero Nambe Pueblo 351
Cara Romero Chemehuevi 405
Diego Romero Cochiti Pueblo 405
Lisa Rutherford Cherokee 128
Jack Sabon Ahtna Athabaskan 343
Kateri Sanchez Zuni Pueblo 319
Lawrence Santiago Coushatta 124
Natasha Smoke Santiago Mohawk 352
Nelda Schrupp Oglala Lakota 432
Gilmore Scott Navajo (Diné) 105
Lyle Secatero Navajo (Diné) 354
Roxanne Seoutewa Zuni Pueblo 310
Patricia Baxter Shebola Hopi / Zuni Pueblo 341
Lorenzo Edward Shirley Navajo (Diné) 403
Gabriel Sice Zuni Pueblo 327
Michelle Jean Silver Navajo (Diné) 334
Ed Singer Navajo (Diné) 100
Jeremy Singer Navajo (Diné) 339
Monty Singer Navajo (Diné) 100
Delvin Slick Navajo (Diné) 440
Keith Smith Navajo (Diné) 255
Ryan Lee Smith Cherokee 408
Robert Sorrell Navajo (Diné) 342
Mark Stevens Laguna Pueblo 407
Shannon Stevens Laguna Pueblo 407
Mark Swazo-Hinds Tesuque Pueblo 245
T
Raynard Scott Ta’itsohii Navajo (Diné) 131
Lorenzo Tafoya Santo Domingo Pueblo 406
Mary Louise Tafoya Santo Domingo Pueblo 406
Tchin Narragansett / Blackfeet 237
Roy Tenorio San Felipe Pueblo 325
Kathleen Thomas Oneida 326
Dana Tiger Muscogee (Creek) / Seminole 348
Jon Tiger Creek 340
Lisan Tiger Muscogee (Creek) / Seminole 348
Irving Toddy Navajo (Diné) 131
Carmelita Topaha Navajo (Diné) 309
Raymond Tsosie Navajo (Diné) 218
Robert Dale Tsosie Navajo (Diné) 147
Jacinthe Two Bulls Haida 350
U-Z
Zoe Urness Tlingit 307
Brian Vallo Acoma Pueblo 239
Alois Wagner Santo Domingo Pueblo 244
Karin Walkingstick Cherokee 110
Shondinii Walters Navajo (Diné) 122
Monica Wapaha White Mt. Apache / Tohono O’odham 135
Manuel Weahkee Zuni Pueblo 413
Sharon Weahkee Navajo (Diné) 413
Jason Wesaw Potawatomi 418
Shyatesa White Dove Acoma Pueblo 412
Kenneth White II Navajo (Diné) 355
Baje Whitethorne Jr. Navajo (Diné) 256
Baje Whitethorne Sr. Navajo (Diné) 256
Kathy Whitman-Elk Woman Mandan / Hidatsa 338
Randell Wilson Navajo (Diné) 257
Stephen Wood Cherokee 146
Crystal Worl Tlingit / Athabascan 235
Genevieve Yazzie Navajo (Diné) 221
Lance Yazzie Navajo (Diné) 419
Venaya Yazzie Navajo (Diné) / Hopi 416
Elmer Yungotsuna Hopi / Tewa 219
Mike Zillioux Gila River Indian Community 204